T
TenX Protocols
1 funding round
TenX Protocols is a blockchain infrastructure company providing staking and validator services for high-throughput Layer 1 networks such as Solana, Sui, and Sei. It offers institutional-grade infrastructure and treasury deployment strategies and is publicly listed on the TSX Venture Exchange under the ticker TNX
DeFi
Total Raised
$22M
TenX Protocols Funding Overview
As of August 2026, TenX Protocols has raised $22M across 1 tracked funding round. Its latest round was a funding round on Dec 10, 2025, raising $22M. TenX Protocols operates in DeFi. Newly funded tokenless projects like this can become future airdrop candidates — see the crypto airdrops list and all fundraising rounds.
Funding Rounds History
Undisclosed Round
SyncedDec 10, 2025
$22M
Other Investors
Borderless Capital
DeFi Technologies
Hive Blockchain Technologies
Chorus One Ventures
TenX Protocols Funding FAQ
- How much has TenX Protocols raised?
- TenX Protocols has raised $22M in total across 1 tracked funding round, based on publicly announced rounds tracked by Alpha Drops.
- Who are TenX Protocols's investors?
- TenX Protocols's tracked investors include Borderless Capital, DeFi Technologies, Hive Blockchain Technologies, Chorus One Ventures.
- When was TenX Protocols's latest funding round?
- TenX Protocols's most recent tracked round was a funding round on Dec 10, 2025, raising $22M.